Untitled‎ > ‎

FBLA Competition Results

posted Dec 23, 2015, 12:22 PM by Sandra Barbieri
Congratulations to the following FBLA students who placed in their event at St Vincent College on December 15th:

1st Place

Allison Sullivan                      Business Communication    

Chandler Yocca                     Computer Problem Solving 

Joseph Edmundson                FBLA Principles and Procedures    

William Jelley                        Impromptu Speaking          

Nicholas Stumme                  Introduction to Financial Math        

Joe Goldstein                        Introduction to Information Technology    

Nick Kochis                           Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 

Anna Janero                          Parliamentary Procedure   

Brittany Benson                     Parliamentary Procedure   

Justin Hummert                     Parliamentary Procedure   

Noah Kinser                          Parliamentary Procedure   

Samantha Andrekanic             Parliamentary Procedure   

Jessica Leonatti                     Personal Finance      

 

2nd Place

Ashley Jankowski                  Business Ethics         

Gianna Husnick                     Business Ethics         

Jason Cerniglia                      Business Ethics         

Savannah Staab                    FBLA Principles and Procedures    

Julia Piccolino                       Introduction to Information Technology    

Cassandra Rogers                 Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 

Madette Kusic                       Public Speaking I     

Julia South                            Public Speaking II    

Nicholas Vogt                        Sports and Entertainment Management  

Rodney Burgwin                     Sports and Entertainment Management  

 

3rd Place

Rylan German                        Agribusiness 

Neil Hartnett                          Business Communications  

Joseph Vecchio                      Cyber Security          

Michael Hudak                       Economics     

Shannon Sullivan                    Introduction to Business Procedures         

Daniel Goldstein                     Introduction to Information Technology    

Elizabeth Quattrone                Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 

Sam Marshall                        Personal Finance       

Comments